Sitemap: List of all webpages on this websiteChange display currencybkgrd2Shopping BagCheckoutbkgrd3New User registration and registered member login

Currencies and Rates

Globe

You may view the price of the merchandise in 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display Currency Symbol  Rate to S$  Amount for
S$1.00
*American DollarUS$1.35673890.74
Australian DollarA$1.03424180.97
British Pound£1.69252790.59
Botswana PulaBWP0.13780067.26
Brazilian RealBRL0.45004672.22
Brunei DollarBN$1.00000001.00
Canadian DollarCA$1.01435230.99
Chilean PesoCLP0.0021202471.65
Chinese YuanCNY0.20329064.92
Colombian PesoCOP0.00048272,071.88
Danish KronerDKK0.19698005.08
Euro1.46602400.68
Hong Kong DollarHK$0.17469685.72
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0047214211.80
Iceland KronaISK0.012660278.99
Indian RupeeRp0.021385847
Iranian RialIRR0.000043123,178.73
Israeli New ShekelILS0.38486672.60
Japanese Yen¥0.012185282
South Korean WonWon0.0012516799
Malaysian RinggitRM0.31605463.16
Mexican PesoMXN0.074580213.41
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.013364574.83
New Taiwan DollarNT0.046100922
New Zealand DollarNZ$0.95338071.05
Norwegian KronerNOK0.15992946.25
Omani RialOMR3.63343360.275
Pakistan RupeePKR0.013352774.89
Philippine PesoPs0.027870336
Qatari RialQAR0.38414232.60
Singapore DollarS$1.00000001.00
Saudi RiyalSAR0.37297672.68
South African RandZAR0.11246288.89
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0092165109
Swedish KronaSEK0.15404346.49
Swiss FrancCHF1.36870070.73
Thai BahtBht0.040483425
Venezuelan BolivarVEF0.14007947.14

Note:

  • Currently selected currency is American Dollar.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 26-Mar-2017 18:00:06 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • USD, Euro, GBP and CAD rates have been adjusted to match PayPal rates.
  • All other rates used are suggestive rate of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.


Payment by Credit Card via WorldPay

Credit card payment can only be made in one of the following 3 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Euro Dollar (€)
Singapore Dollar (S$)

These currency rates are based on the WorldPay's credit card payment conversion rate.


Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)


Copyright ©2002~2017 Newlook Hosiery. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.
News | Links | SiteMap | Privacy | Feedback | Join us on  facebook